Superintendent's Office
Mike Owens, Interim Superintendent
Mike Owens
Interim Superintendent

Mike.Owensemail

Chery Campbell, Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Ms. Chery Campbell
Administrative Assistant

Chery.Campbellemail

Curriculum Department
Brad Lewis, Executive Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Dr. Brad Lewis
Executive Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Brad.Lewisemail

Dr. Jan Tribble, Director of Secondary Curriculum
Dr. Jan Tribble
Director of Secondary Education

Jan.Tribbleemail

Dr. Emily Carter, Secondary Curriculum Coordinator
Dr. Emily LeMay
Secondary Curriculum Coordinator

Emily.Carteremail

Julia Wall, Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
Ms. Julia Wall
Elementary Curriculum Coordinator

Julia.Wallemail

Amanda Hardiman, Data Manager
Ms. Amanda Hardiman
District Data Manager

Amanda.Hardimanemail

Human Resources Department
Dr. Mark Isley
Dr. Mark Isley
Executive Director of Human Resources

Samuel.Isleyemail

Deshonna Ford
Ms. Deshonna Ford
Human Resources Coordinator

Deshonna.Fordemail

Nathan Fogg, Professional Development Coordinator
Mr. Nathan Fogg
Professional Development Coordinator

Nathan.Foggemail

Gina Schrimsher, Secretary to Executive Director of Human Resources
Ms. Gina Schrimsher
Secretary

Gina.Schrimsheremail

Finance Department
Kim Hubbard
Ms. Kim Hubbard, CPA
Chief School Financial Officer

Kim.Hubbardemail

Kim Emerson
Ms. Kim Emerson
Local Schools Accountant

Kim.Emersonemail

Glory Daly
Ms. Glory Daly
General Fund Accounts Payable

Glory.Dalyemail

Tammy Nichols
Ms. Tammy Nichols
Payroll Accountant

Tammy.Nicholsemail

Keri Douthit
Ms. Keri Douthit
Insurance Clerk

Keri.Douthitemail

Karen Burchfield
Ms. Karen Burchfield
Administrative Assistant

Karen.Burchfieldemail

Federal Programs Department
Allison Usery, Director of Federal Programs
Allison Usery
Director of Federal Programs

Allison.Useryemail

Sylvia Jones
Ms. Sylvia Jones
Administrative Assistant

Sylvia.Jonesemail

Terri Tipton, EL Coordinator
Ms. Terri Tipton
EL Coordinator

Terri.Tiptonemail

Special Services
Tara Bachus, Director of Special Services
Ms. Tara Bachus
Director of Special Education

Tara.Bachusemail

Empty Photo
Ms. Julie Flippo
Special Education Coordinator

Julie.Flippoemail

Angela Beggs
Ms. Angela Biggs
Resource Specialist

Angela.Biggsemail

Sylvia Hicks
Ms. Sylvia Hicks
Resource Specialist

Sylvia.Hicksemail

Monica Garcia
Ms. Monica Garcia
Psychometrist

Monica.Garciaemail

Kim Evans, Secretary to Special Services
Ms. Kim Evans
Secretary

Kim.Evansemail

LeeAnn Sapp
Ms. Lee Ann Sapp
Psychometrist

Leeann.Sappemail

Virginia Balch
Ms. Virginia Balch
Psychometrist

Virginia.Balchemail

Michelle Richardson
Ms. Michelle Richardson
Psychometrist

Michelle.Richardsonemail

Jessica Killen
Ms. Jessica Killen
Psychometrist

Jessica.Killenemail

Jessica Tyler
Ms. Jessica Tyler
Autism/Behavioral Specialist

Jessica.Tyleremail

Laura Root
Ms. Laura Root
Psychometrist

Laura.Rootemail

Robbie Bailey
Ms. Robbie Bailey
Lead SLP
Meredith Waggoner
Ms. Meredith Waggoner
Lead SLP
Child Nutrition
Teresa Rogers, Director of Child Nutrition
Ms. Teresa Rogers
Director of Child Nutrition

Teresa.Rogersemail

Lori Adams
Ms. Lori Adams
Accountant

Lori.Adamsemail

Fay Shannon, Secretary to Child Nutrition
Ms. Fay Shannon
Secretary

Fay.Shannonemail

Information Technology
Dr. Karen Tucker, Director of Technology
Dr. Karen Tucker
Director of Technology/Pubic Relations

Karen.Tuckeremail

Empty Photo
Ms. Gina Yarbrough
Secretary

Gina.Yarbroughemail

Transportation Department
Rusty Bates, Director of Transportation
Mr. Rusty Bates
Director of Transportation

Rusty.Batesemail

Maintenance Department
Steve Wallace, Director of Maintenance
Mr. Steve Wallace
Director of Maintenance

Steve.Wallaceemail

Randy Moss
Mr. Randy Moss
Foreman

Randy.Mossemail